Scott Wills

Details

  • DOB:15/03/1971
  • Age Range:38-45
  • Ethnicity:European
  • Hair Colour:Light Brown
  • Eye Colour:Brown
  • Web:https://gcm.co.nz/artists/scott-wills
  • View on Showcast

Media

Credits

  • 2018 Television The Gulf Screentime NZ Charlie Haskell Billy Brax (Guest)
  • 2018 Television The Bad Seed Sth Pacific Pictures/Lippy Mike Smith DC Scott (Core Cast)
  • 2017 Television Dear Murderer Screentime NZ Rick Pellegizzeri Peter Williams QC
  • 2017 Television The Brokenwood Mysteries Sth Pacific Pictures Murray Keane Jack (Guest)
  • 2017 Stage Red Speedo Akld Theatre Company Ben Henson Coach
  • 2017 Short Film The Brother Curious Films Summer Agnew Scott (Lead)
  • 2016 Feature Film Goodbye Pork Pie Tom Hern Matt Murphy Detective Milne
  • 2016 Television Dirty Laundry Sth Pacific Pictures Danny Mulheron Marc (Guest)
  • 2016 Television 1953 - Hugh Hefner Stephen David Entertainment/AMC, Ralph Berger
  • 2016 Stage To Kill a Mockingbird Akld Theatre Company Colin McColl Bob Ewell
  • 2015 Television Westside 2 Sth Pacific Pictures Murray Keane Buck (Recurring Guest)
  • 2015 Television The Making of the Mob, Chicago Stephen David Entertainment/AMC, Dir. John Ealer John Ealer Frank Wilson
  • 2014 Feature Film The Light Between Oceans LBO Productions Derek Cianfrance Pvte McGowan
  • 2012 Feature Film Safe House Screentime NZ John Laing Det. Murphy
  • 2011 Stage The Lead Wait - by Jo Randerson Circa Theatre Andrew Foster Leon(Lead)
  • 2011 Television Underbelly NZ Screentime Ric Pellizeri, Mike Smith Clive Pilborough-Support
  • 2011 Stage Le Sud - by Dave Armstron Centrepoint Theatre Jonathan Hendry Jim Peterson(Support)
  • 2010 Stage Eulogy www.sacredprophet.org Colin Mitchell Joshua Jones (solo show)
  • 2010 Television Stolen - tele-Feature South Pacific Pictures Britta Johnstone Stuart Wildon (lead)
  • 2009 Television The Cult - 13 part Thriller Great Southern Film & Television Peter Burger, Scott Reynolds, Charlie Haskell, Michael Duignan Saul (core cast)
  • 2008 Feature Film Apron Strings Great Southern Television Sima Urale Barry (lead)
  • 2008 Television Legend of The Seeker Renaissance Pictures Garth Maxwell, Sam Raimi, Rob Tapert Briggs (guest)
  • 2005 Television Doves of War (mini-series) Screenworks Chris Bailey Brad (Lead Support)
  • 2005 Television Interrogation South Pacific Pictures Various directors DC Terry Skinner (Series Lead)
  • 2004 Stage Danny and the Deep Blue Sea Silo Theatre Caroline Bell Booth Danny(Lead)
  • 2004 Feature Film Perfect Creature 20th Century Fox Glen Standring Detective Jones (principal cast)
  • 2004 Stage Beautiful Losers Silo & Bats Theatres, Hastings & Nelson Arts Festival Margaret Mary Hollins Neal Cassady(Lead)
  • 2003 Feature Film Boogeyman Ghost House Pictures Stephen Kay,Sam Raimi,Rob Tapert Guy (support)
  • 2003 Stage The Shape of Things Auckland Theatre Company Oliver Driver Philip (support)
  • 2002 Stage Ranterstantrum International Festival of Arts, Wellington Colin McColl Scotty (support)
  • 2001 Feature Film Stickmen Stick Films Hamish Rothwell Wayne Harris (lead)
  • 1999 Stage Trainspotting Toasted House Productions Chris Mead,Sydney Aus. Mark Renton (lead)
  • Television